News and Announcements

TRY OUT SCHEDULES

Posted by Victoria Youth Field Lacrosse at Jul 21, 2016 2:41PM PDT
image

MARK YOUR CALENDARS!

Monday Aug. 22, Wednesday Aug. 24, Monday Aug. 29, Wednesday Aug.31
U11 6:00-7:30
U18 7:30 – 9:00

Tuesday Aug.23, Thursday Aug.25, Tuesday Aug.30, Thursday Sept. 1
U13 6:00-7:30
U15 7:30-9:00

All try outs are at Royal Bay Secondary School, there are no washroom facilities available. Players must attend a minimum of 2 try outs to be considered for Tier 1.

image

You’ll find the application on the left Links Tab under ‘Coaching Staff’.
Please submit to Larissa Coates no later than August 5th, 2016

Current filled positions:
U9 Coaches
George Niessen and Tyler Williams

U11 Coaches
Sean Knoles and James Morgan

U13 Tier 1 Coach
To be determined.

U13 Tier 2 Coach
To be determined

U15 Tier 1 Coaches
Cody Cook and Josh Fagan

U15 Tier 2 Coach
Kat Gosselin

U18 Tier 1 Coach
Ryan Alexander

U18 Tier 2 Coach
Dale Sutton

image

Click on the ’REGISTRATION" tab to the left under the “LINKS” for all details!

In-Person Registration on July 23 from 11am to 4pm at Westshore Towne Centre (by Fairway Market)

Post Author Picture

SAVE THE DATES!

Posted by Victoria Youth Field Lacrosse at Jun 10, 2016 10:24AM PDT

Tryouts/Evaluations are scheduled for the following dates/times at ROYAL BAY SCHOOL in Colwood.

August 22-25 6-9pm
August 29- Sept. 1 6-9pm

Exact times for each division will be noted on the website at a later date!

Post Author Picture

2015/16 Award Winners

Posted by Victoria Youth Field Lacrosse at May 26, 2016 3:44PM PDT

DIVISION
Girls MOST IMPROVED: Ciara Norcross MOST SPORTSMANLIKE Devon Hall
U9 MOST IMPROVED: Jayden Roach MOST SPORTSMANLIKE Matthew Jennings
U9 MOST IMPROVED Kyren H MOST SPORTSMANLIKE Dylan Anderson
U11 MOST IMPROVED: Zack Parker MOST SPORTSMANLIKE Tristan Linfoot
U11 MOST IMPROVED Khaleb Chartier-Smith MOST SPORTSMANLIKE Grayson Peskett
U13 T1 MOST IMPROVED Cole Arthur MOST SPORTSMANLIKE Adam Bland
U13 T2 MOST IMPROVED Lucas Quayle MOST SPORTSMANLIKE Matthew Morneau
U15 T1 MOST IMPROVED Liam Gough MOST SPORTSMANLIKE * Jacob Mellish*
U15 T2 MOST IMPROVED Joshua Elbourne MOST SPORTSMANLIKE Jaxon Parkhouse
U18 MOST IMPROVED Jordan Artel MOST SPORTSMANLIKE Noah Holler

Link to photos:
http://jdflacrosse.jdflacrosse.com/photo_albums/83348-Award-Winners-2-15-16-photo-album/album_photos